Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center

Privacy Policy

At the Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center, your privacy is of the utmost importance!  We have a policy for how we store, transfer, disclose, use, and record your information.  Check it out!  When you use the Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center you agree to the terms of our privacy policy.

Image

Recording, collection, and use of your personal information:

You may be asked to share personal information online, over the phone, in writing, or in person.  You agree to provide accurate information to the best of your knowledge.  You can delete or update certain details of your information upon request.  The Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center requests your permission if any information is shared with anyone outside of the center. 

Information we collect:

Name, address, phone number, email, social media contact information, contact preferences, and confidential personal information in counseling sessions and private messages.  The Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center will only share your information with your permission with one exception, if at any information you provide leads us to believe that you will do harm to yourself or others.

How your information is used:

We use your information to communicate with you, receive payment, and to understand you, and to help you to reach your health and life goals.  We also use your information to research how best to perform our services to you and others.  We do like to have testimonies and photos from you to share with others in our community and for promotional information that we will request your permission to share. 

Our limited information sharing policy:

You agree that the information you share is available to Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center staff.  With your permission we may share with other Sovereignty Health and Wellness clients when we engage in workshops and group activities.  We don’t share your information outside of the Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center without your permission.

Protecting your information:

We use passwords for access to your information.  We also keep information in files that we keep locked up in our office.  There is no method of personal information protection that can be 100% effective.  With our presence and diligence, we keep your information private by the best means available to us.

COPPA = Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act compliance:

The Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center does not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13.  Our services are directed at people who are at least 13.  If a parent or legal guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us information through the internet or any other means, he or she should contact the Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center.  You as an adult should rightfully know that by providing information willingly and knowingly, you have entered into a binding contract with the website.

Changes to our privacy policy:

The Sovereignty Health and Wellness Center reserves the right to change our policy at any time.  Any changes will be updated on our website.  We encourage you to review our privacy policy whenever you visit our website to be aware of how your personal information is used.

Questions:

Contact us with any questions regarding our privacy policy at sovereigntycenter1@gmail.com

About Sovereignty Center

Perfect the Art of Living your own way by optimizing your health, preventing disease, maintaining healthy BMI, meal & fitness planning, managing anxiety, depression, & stress, relaxation, meditation, and goal achievement.

Contact Us

Address: 410 S Orchard St, Ste 136
Boise, ID 83705
Email: sovereigntycenter1@gmail.com
Phone: (208) 789-2036

Business Hours

Monday: by appointment 
Tuesday: by appointment 
Wednesday: by appointment 
Thursday: by appointment 
Friday: by appointment  
Saturday: by appointment 
Sunday : by appointment